Menu

Award Winners for 2016-2017

4,000 MINUTE CLUB MEMBERS

Ellen Amundson - 5,050 minutes

Silas Amundson - 5,020 minutes

Kyra Schopper - 4,810 minutes

Abigail Boxrud - 4,730 minutes

Evan Herriges - 4,362 minutes

Heather Young - 4,205 minutes

Bowen Wendt - 4,190 minutes

Addy Wendt - 4,105 minutes

Keturah Kremer - 4,030 minutes

Silas Schoeneck - 4,000 minutes


MUSTANG BAND AWARD WINNERS


Ellen Amundson - Golden Mustang

Evan Herriges - Golden Mustang

Audrey Matthias - Golden Mustang

Keturah Kremer - Golden Mustang

Joey Selner - Silver Mustang

Avery Knoll - Silver Mustang

Ally Doss - Silver Mustang Addy Wendt - Bronze Mustang Angie Rose - Bronze Mustang Anya Wiedoff - Bronze Mustang

MAVERICK BAND AWARD WINNERS


Kyra Schopper - Golden Maverick Emmy Pieper - Bronze Maverick Christian Selner - Bronze Maverick


COLT BAND AWARD WINNERS

Silas Amundson - Golden Colt

Michaya Schmandt - Golden Colt

Heather Young - Silver Colt Abigail Boxrud - Silver Colt

Elias Kutz - Bronze Colt

William Hanson - Bronze Colt

Rachel Babler - Bronze Colt

Andrew Justman - Bronze Colt

Bowen Wendt - Bronze Colt Lydia Kelm - Bronze Colt updated 05.05.2017 updated 05.12.2017

Elementary School Band Program Awards for 2016-2017

Director's Award
Avery Knoll

Colt of the Year
Silas Amundson

Maverick of the Year
Tristan Molkentin

Mustang of the Year
Ellen Amundson

Most Improved Colt
Bowen Wendt

Most Improved Maverick
Ilse Scherwinski

Most Improved Mustang
Josh Lippert

Section of the Year
Colt Band
Trumpets



Section of the Year
Mustang Band
Clarinets

Most Improved Section
Colt Band
Clarinets



Most Improved Section
Mustang Band
Low Brass & Woodwinds

4,000 Minute Club Awards

Solo and Ensemble Results

Gold, Silver, and Bronze Awards

 

Elementary School Band Program Awards for 2015-2016

Director's Award
Grace Amundson

Colt of the Year
Kyra Schopper

Maverick of the Year
Ellen Amundson

Mustang of the Year
Ethan Mallow

Most Improved Colt
Audrey Matthias

Most Improved Maverick
Evan Herriges

Most Improved Mustang
Nathan Wildauer

Section of the Year
Colt Band
Trombones

Section of the Year
Maverick Band
Trumpets

Section of the Year
Mustang Band
Low Brass & Woodwinds

Most Improved Section
Colt Band
French Horns

Most Improved Section
Maverick Band
Saxophones

Most Improved Section
Mustang Band
Clarinets

4,000 Minute Club Awards

Solo and Ensemble Results

Gold, Silver, and Bronze Awards

 

Elementary School Band Program Awards for 2014-2015

Director's Award
Katie Molkentin

Colt of the Year
Ellen Amundson

Maverick of the Year
Ally Doss

Mustang of the Year
Grace Amundson

Most Improved Colt
Keturah Kremer

Most Improved Maverick
Josh Lippert

Most Improved Mustang
Josh Hennen

Section of the Year
Colt Band
Flutes


Section of the Year
Mustang Band
Clarinets

Most Improved Section
Colt Band
Percussion


Most Improved Section
Mustang Band
Alto Saxophones

4,000 Minute Club Awards

Solo and Ensemble Results

Gold, Silver, and Bronze Awards

 

Elementary School Band Program Awards for 2013-2014

Director's Award
Lauren Schenk

Colt of the Year
Avery Knoll

Maverick of the Year
Grace Amundson

Mustang of the Year
Jacob Anderson

Most Improved Colt
Maclain Yahr

Most Improved Maverick
Kayla Samann

Most Improved Mustang
Oliva Schaenzer

Section of the Year
Colt Band
Clarinets

Section of the Year
Maverick Band
Low Brass

Section of the Year
Mustang Band
Clarinets

Most Improved Section
Colt Band
Percussion

Most Improved Section
Maverick Band
Trumpets

Most Improved Section
Mustang Band
Low Brass

4,000 Minute Club Awards

Solo and Ensemble Results

Gold, Silver, and Bronze Awards

 

Elementary School Band Program Awards for 2012-2013

Director's Award
Laura Sanford

Colt of the Year
Grace Amundson

Maverick of the Year
Emma Herriges

Mustang of the Year
Emmalie Olsen

Most Improved Colt
Maddie Pagano

Most Improved Maverick
Alicia Gutknecht

Most Improved Mustang
Elizabeth Schoeneck

Best Section
Colt Band
Percussion

Best Section
Maverick Band
Clarinets

Best Section
Mustang Band
Flutes

Most Improved Section
Colt Band
Flutes

Most Improved Section
Maverick Band
Flutes

Most Improved Section
Mustang Band
Percussion

4,000 Minute Club Awards

Solo and Ensemble Results

Gold, Silver, and Bronze Awards

 

Elementary School Band Program Awards for 2011-2012

Director's Award
Molly Sanford

Colt of the Year
Joshua Hennen

Maverick of the Year
Morgan Cerny

Mustang of the Year
Katelyn Kitzinger

Most Improved Colt
Rebecca Loescher

Most Improved Maverick
Jacob Anderson

Most Improved Mustang
Alyssa Leitzke

Best Section
Colt Band
Clarinets

Best Section
Maverick Band
Clarinets

Best Section
Mustang Band
French Horns

Most Improved Section
Colt Band
French Horns

Most Improved Section
Maverick Band
Saxophones

Most Improved Section
Mustang Band
Percussion

4,000 Minute Club Awards

Solo and Ensemble Results

Gold, Silver, and Bronze Awards