Menu

2017-2018 Award Winners

4,000 MINUTE CLUB MEMBERS

Kyra Schopper

Ellen Amundson

Silas Amundson

Casey Heder

Ethan Eernisse

Ethan Heder

Caleb Foxen

Bo Wendt

Eden Bleick

Addy Wendt

Anya Doss

Evan Herriges

Ashlynn Kionka

Faith Schoeneck

Dan Hoogervorst

 

MUSTANG BAND AWARDS

Ellen Amundson - Golden Mustang

Kyra Schopper - Golden Mustang

Evan Herriges - Golden Mustang

Christian Selner - Golden Mustang

Ethan Heder - Silver Mustang

Addy Wendt - Silver Mustang

Audrey Matthias - Silver Mustang

Emily Buch - Silver Mustang

Adam Hoogervorst - Bronze Mustang

Ilse Scherwinski - Bronze Mustang

Faith Schoeneck - Bronze Mustang

Stephen Klemp - Bronze Mustang

Emmy Pieper - Bronze Mustang

Miriam Kremer - Bronze Mustang

Keturah Kremer - Bronze Mustang

MAVERICK BAND AWARDS


Silas Amundson - Golden Maverick

Bo Wendt - Silver Maverick Michaya Schmandt - Silver Maverick

Heather Young - Silver Maverick

Caleb Foxen - Bronze Maverick Andrew Justman - Bronze Maverick

Abigail Boxrud - Bronze Maverick

 

COLT BAND AWARDS

Dan Hoogervorst - Golden Colt

Ethan Eernisse - Golden Colt

Eden Bleick - Silver Colt Anya Doss - Silver Colt Lucas Peters - Silver Colt

Ashlynn Kionka - Bronze Colt

Ella Stolzman - Bronze Colt

Elementary School Band Program Awards for 2017-2018

Director's Award
Ellen Amundson

Colt of the Year
Dan Hoogervorst

Maverick of the Year
Silas Amundson

Mustang of the Year
Kyra Schopper

Most Improved Colt
Ashlynn Kionka

Most Improved Maverick
Grant Kruse

Most Improved Mustang
Christian Selner

Section of the Year
Colt Band
Oboes

Section of the Year
Maverick Band
Trumpets

Section of the Year
Mustang Band
Flutes

Most Improved Section
Colt Band
French Horns

Most Improved Section
Maverick Band
Flutes

Most Improved Section
Mustang Band
Saxophones

4,000 Minute Club Awards

Solo and Ensemble Results

Gold, Silver, and Bronze Awards

Elementary School Band Program Awards for 2016-2017

Director's Award
Avery Knoll

Colt of the Year
Silas Amundson

Maverick of the Year
Tristan Molkentin

Mustang of the Year
Ellen Amundson

Most Improved Colt
Bowen Wendt

Most Improved Maverick
Ilse Scherwinski

Most Improved Mustang
Josh Lippert

Section of the Year
Colt Band
Trumpets



Section of the Year
Mustang Band
Clarinets

Most Improved Section
Colt Band
Clarinets



Most Improved Section
Mustang Band
Low Brass & Woodwinds

4,000 Minute Club Awards

Solo and Ensemble Results

Gold, Silver, and Bronze Awards

 

Elementary School Band Program Awards for 2015-2016

Director's Award
Grace Amundson

Colt of the Year
Kyra Schopper

Maverick of the Year
Ellen Amundson

Mustang of the Year
Ethan Mallow

Most Improved Colt
Audrey Matthias

Most Improved Maverick
Evan Herriges

Most Improved Mustang
Nathan Wildauer

Section of the Year
Colt Band
Trombones

Section of the Year
Maverick Band
Trumpets

Section of the Year
Mustang Band
Low Brass & Woodwinds

Most Improved Section
Colt Band
French Horns

Most Improved Section
Maverick Band
Saxophones

Most Improved Section
Mustang Band
Clarinets

4,000 Minute Club Awards

Solo and Ensemble Results

Gold, Silver, and Bronze Awards

 

Elementary School Band Program Awards for 2014-2015

Director's Award
Katie Molkentin

Colt of the Year
Ellen Amundson

Maverick of the Year
Ally Doss

Mustang of the Year
Grace Amundson

Most Improved Colt
Keturah Kremer

Most Improved Maverick
Josh Lippert

Most Improved Mustang
Josh Hennen

Section of the Year
Colt Band
Flutes


Section of the Year
Mustang Band
Clarinets

Most Improved Section
Colt Band
Percussion


Most Improved Section
Mustang Band
Alto Saxophones

4,000 Minute Club Awards

Solo and Ensemble Results

Gold, Silver, and Bronze Awards

 

Elementary School Band Program Awards for 2013-2014

Director's Award
Lauren Schenk

Colt of the Year
Avery Knoll

Maverick of the Year
Grace Amundson

Mustang of the Year
Jacob Anderson

Most Improved Colt
Maclain Yahr

Most Improved Maverick
Kayla Samann

Most Improved Mustang
Oliva Schaenzer

Section of the Year
Colt Band
Clarinets

Section of the Year
Maverick Band
Low Brass

Section of the Year
Mustang Band
Clarinets

Most Improved Section
Colt Band
Percussion

Most Improved Section
Maverick Band
Trumpets

Most Improved Section
Mustang Band
Low Brass

4,000 Minute Club Awards

Solo and Ensemble Results

Gold, Silver, and Bronze Awards

 

Elementary School Band Program Awards for 2012-2013

Director's Award
Laura Sanford

Colt of the Year
Grace Amundson

Maverick of the Year
Emma Herriges

Mustang of the Year
Emmalie Olsen

Most Improved Colt
Maddie Pagano

Most Improved Maverick
Alicia Gutknecht

Most Improved Mustang
Elizabeth Schoeneck

Best Section
Colt Band
Percussion

Best Section
Maverick Band
Clarinets

Best Section
Mustang Band
Flutes

Most Improved Section
Colt Band
Flutes

Most Improved Section
Maverick Band
Flutes

Most Improved Section
Mustang Band
Percussion

4,000 Minute Club Awards

Solo and Ensemble Results

Gold, Silver, and Bronze Awards

 

Elementary School Band Program Awards for 2011-2012

Director's Award
Molly Sanford

Colt of the Year
Joshua Hennen

Maverick of the Year
Morgan Cerny

Mustang of the Year
Katelyn Kitzinger

Most Improved Colt
Rebecca Loescher

Most Improved Maverick
Jacob Anderson

Most Improved Mustang
Alyssa Leitzke

Best Section
Colt Band
Clarinets

Best Section
Maverick Band
Clarinets

Best Section
Mustang Band
French Horns

Most Improved Section
Colt Band
French Horns

Most Improved Section
Maverick Band
Saxophones

Most Improved Section
Mustang Band
Percussion

4,000 Minute Club Awards

Solo and Ensemble Results

Gold, Silver, and Bronze Awards