Menu

Leaderboard for 2016-2017

PRACTICE MINUTE LEADERS

Ellen Amundson - 4,260 minutes

Silas Amundson - 4,210 minutes

Kyra Schopper - 4,130 minutes

Abigail Boxrud - 3,910 minutes

Keturah Kremer - 3,892 minutes

Bowen Wendt - 3,770 minutes

Addy Wendt - 3,725 minutes

Evan Herriges - 3,712 minutes

Silas Schoeneck - 3,445 minutes

Joey Selner - 3,397 minutes

Heather Young - 3,305 minutes

Avery Knoll - 3,185 minutes


MUSTANG BAND POINT LEADERS


Ellen Amundson - 296 points

Evan Herriges - 247 points

Kyra Schopper - 190 points

Audrey Matthias - 161 points

Joey Selner - 136 points

Avery Knoll - 128 points

Keturah Kremer - 118 points

Anya Wiedoff - 96 points

Stephen Klemp - 89 points

Angie Rose - 81 points

Addy Wendt - 78 points

Emmy Pieper - 74 points

Christian Selner - 73 points

Ally Doss - 73 points


COLT BAND POINT LEADERS

Silas Amundson - 327 points

Michaya Schmandt - 146 points

Elias Kutz - 108 points

William Hanson - 100 points

Abigail Boxrud - 86 points

Rachel Babler - 81 points

Ethan Heder - 72 points

Andrew Justman - 67 points

Lydia Kelm - 63 points

Bowen Wendt - 58 points

Henry Rohrback - 55 points

Heather Young - 55 points

Luke Retzlaff - 49 points

Jacob Matthias - 46 points

Lily Hinz - 40 points

updated 04.07.2017

Elementary School Band Program Awards for 2015-2016

Director's Award
Grace Amundson

Colt of the Year
Kyra Schopper

Maverick of the Year
Ellen Amundson

Mustang of the Year
Ethan Mallow

Most Improved Colt
Audrey Matthias

Most Improved Maverick
Evan Herriges

Most Improved Mustang
Nathan Wildauer

Section of the Year
Colt Band
Trombones

Section of the Year
Maverick Band
Trumpets

Section of the Year
Mustang Band
Low Brass/Woodwinds

Most Improved Section
Colt Band
French Horns

Most Improved Section
Maverick Band
Saxophones

Most Improved Section
Mustang Band
Clarinets

4,000 Minute Club Awards

Solo and Ensemble Results

Gold, Silver, and Bronze Awards

 

Elementary School Band Program Awards for 2014-2015

Director's Award
Katie Molkentin

Colt of the Year
Ellen Amundson

Maverick of the Year
Ally Doss

Mustang of the Year
Grace Amundson

Most Improved Colt
Keturah Kremer

Most Improved Maverick
Josh Lippert

Most Improved Mustang
Josh Hennen

Section of the Year
Colt Band
Flutes


Section of the Year
Mustang Band
Clarinets

Most Improved Section
Colt Band
Percussion


Most Improved Section
Mustang Band
Alto Saxophones

4,000 Minute Club Awards

Solo and Ensemble Results

Gold, Silver, and Bronze Awards

 

Elementary School Band Program Awards for 2013-2014

Director's Award
Lauren Schenk

Colt of the Year
Avery Knoll

Maverick of the Year
Grace Amundson

Mustang of the Year
Jacob Anderson

Most Improved Colt
Maclain Yahr

Most Improved Maverick
Kayla Samann

Most Improved Mustang
Oliva Schaenzer

Section of the Year
Colt Band
Clarinets

Section of the Year
Maverick Band
Low Brass

Section of the Year
Mustang Band
Clarinets

Most Improved Section
Colt Band
Percussion

Most Improved Section
Maverick Band
Trumpets

Most Improved Section
Mustang Band
Low Brass

4,000 Minute Club Awards

Solo and Ensemble Results

Gold, Silver, and Bronze Awards

 

Elementary School Band Program Awards for 2012-2013

Director's Award
Laura Sanford

Colt of the Year
Grace Amundson

Maverick of the Year
Emma Herriges

Mustang of the Year
Emmalie Olsen

Most Improved Colt
Maddie Pagano

Most Improved Maverick
Alicia Gutknecht

Most Improved Mustang
Elizabeth Schoeneck

Best Section
Colt Band
Percussion

Best Section
Maverick Band
Clarinets

Best Section
Mustang Band
Flutes

Most Improved Section
Colt Band
Flutes

Most Improved Section
Maverick Band
Flutes

Most Improved Section
Mustang Band
Percussion

4,000 Minute Club Awards

Solo and Ensemble Results

Gold, Silver, and Bronze Awards

 

Elementary School Band Program Awards for 2011-2012

Director's Award
Molly Sanford

Colt of the Year
Joshua Hennen

Maverick of the Year
Morgan Cerny

Mustang of the Year
Katelyn Kitzinger

Most Improved Colt
Rebecca Loescher

Most Improved Maverick
Jacob Anderson

Most Improved Mustang
Alyssa Leitzke

Best Section
Colt Band
Clarinets

Best Section
Maverick Band
Clarinets

Best Section
Mustang Band
French Horns

Most Improved Section
Colt Band
French Horns

Most Improved Section
Maverick Band
Saxophones

Most Improved Section
Mustang Band
Percussion

4,000 Minute Club Awards

Solo and Ensemble Results

Gold, Silver, and Bronze Awards